Welcome to Eastern Elite Training Center, INC.

Eastern Elite All Stars is the premier venue for all of your cheerleading, dance and tumbling needs!  Our growing Competitive Cheerleading and Dance Teams are shining this season!  It takes SKILL to be a CHAMPION and HEART to be ELITE! WE ARE EASTERN ELITE!

2015-2016

EASTERN ELITE ALL STARS

May Team Placements

It is with great excitement that we announce the RESULTS of our 2015-2016 Preliminary Team Placements!  Congrats to everyone for making your teams!   If you thought that SEASON 6 was incredible, get ready to embark on the best season yet!!  The talent and skill levels of our returning and new athletes is off the charts!  Our staff is incredibly excited to start this journey into Season 7.

Trust your placements and trust your coaches!! If you have any questions or concerns regarding your team placement, please complete the "Team Placement Review" form that can be found in the Forms Section of the website and contact us on TUESDAY, MAY 27th to discuss.  We are honored to work with your children and can not wait to show off these teams!!  Practices will begin the first week of JUNE! 

TECHNIQUE LEVEL POLICY:  Technique is our priority moving forward into SEASON 7! Technique scores set apart the top ranking teams from the rest of the teams within our prospective divisions.  This will be for TUMBLING and STUNTING!  The focus for every athlete, coach and parent will switch from rapid skill progression to the reinforcement of proper technique before skill/level progression.  While we are still a very goal-oriented program and do promote the progression of new skills; we will have an increased focus on technique building.  Attaining skills through this approach will enable our athletes to achieve their goals in a positive and safe manner.  While we understand that altering technique and muscle memory can be scary and difficult, the enforcement of proper shapes, conditioning levels and body awareness will ensure the safety and success of each athlete and team. 

In order to help you understand our scoring systems, the scoring RUBRIC that we use to develop & build our teams is located in the FORMS section of our WEBSITE.  We will be discussing this at our first parent meeting. 

TEAM LEVELS/NAMES:  Team levels for choreography will be announced at the end of JULY and will be dependant on teams tumbling and stunt progress.  Team names and levels are not final.    

TEAM PLACEMENT and PRE-CHOREOGRAPHY RE-EVALUATION:  Teams are placed to aid in the overall success of the program, team and athlete.  Teams require various moving pieces in order to be successful. Team placement is NOT final!  It is subject to change based on attendance, attitude, consistency of skills and overall skill level of each team.  Athletes were placed onto teams that best reflected their current tumbling/stunting level and Maturity levels at the time of the initial evaluation/callback.  Please note that we are looking for athletes who not only possess the appropriate tumbling levels but are also able to fill stunt positions and a mastery of stunting at each level.  We will be consistently re-evaluating our athletes to ensure that they are putting forth the maximum effort.  Pre-Choreography re-evaluations will occur during the last week of JUNE.  Athletes will be informally re-evaluated to ensure that they have been accurately placed onto a team/level that best represents their ABILITY LEVEL (Stunting, tumbling and maturity) at that time.  Athletes may be moved to another team at this time that best reflects their ability level.  Our last re-evaluation will occur in Late NOVEMBER. 

PLACEMENT CONCERNS or QUESTIONS:  If you have questions or concerns regarding your athlete's placement, please take the holiday weekend to gather your thoughts and questions; complete the "Team Placement Review" form that is located in the FORMS section of our website and submit it via email beginning on MONDAY, MAY 26th.  Follow up emails will begin on TUESDAY, MAY 27th to schedule a meeting to discuss your questions/concerns.   

KICK OFF PARENT MEETINGS will be held on the FIRST PRACTICE DAY for each teamPractices begin the first week of JUNE! 

ONE FAMILY-ONE DREAM

WELCOME TO SEASON 7

  • If you see an “*” by your name, you have been selected as a cross-over athlete. 
  • If you see a “T” by your name, please contact Coach Karen to discuss your team placement. 
  • If you DO NOT see your Number Listed or you DO NOT remember your number, it is an oversight; please contact us via email ASAP.  

Sapphires

Coaches:  Sarah Hopkins and Abby Langenfelder

Practice Dates:  Thursdays 5:45PM-8:00PM and Saturdays 9:00AM-11:00AM

Required Skills Camp:  6/26-6/28 Times and Dates TBD

Required Choreography Clinic: 8/10 9:30AM-3PM and 8/11 9:30AM-3PM

FIRST Practice and Parent meeting will be held on Thursday, June 4th at 5:45PM

11

16

18

20

21

25

Jade

Coaches:  Sandi Nowicki and Courtney Nunn

Practice Dates:  Mondays 5:45PM-7:15PM

                            Wednesdays 5:45PM-9:00PM

                            Last Sunday of EVERY MONTH (July through November) 3PM-5PM

Required Skills Camp:  6/26-6/28 Time TBD

Required Choreography Camp:

8/8 9:30AM-3PM

8/9 9:30AM-3PM

First Practice and Parent meeting to be held on MONDAY, JUNE 1ST at 5:45PM

14 (T)

17 (T)

19 (T)

28 (T)

29

30

31

32 (T)

33 (T)

34 (T)

35

37 (T)

38

40

41

42

44

45

46

78

82

86

91

EMERALDS

Coaches:  Rachel Ryan AND  Melissa Outerbridge

Practice Dates:  Tuesdays 5:45PM-7:15PM Thursdays 6PM-9PM

Required Skills Camp:  6/26-6/28 Time TBD

Required Choreography Camp

8/12 9:30AM-3PM

8/13 9:30AM-3PM

First Practice and Parent Meeting will be held on Tuesday, June 2nd! 

12

13

15

19 (T)

22

23

24

28 *

33 (T)

81

Platinum

Coaches:  Karen Eisenhuth & Sandi Nowicki & Rachel Ryan

Practice Dates:  Mondays 7:00PM-9:15PM

                            Wednesdays 6:00PM-9:15PM

                                THE LAST SUNDAY OF EVERY MONTH (July-November) 5PM-7PM

Required Skills Camp: 6/26-6/28 Times TBD

Required Choreography Camp: 

8/10 3:30PM-9:00PM

8/11 3:30PM-9:00PM

First Practice and Parent Meeting to be held on MONDAY, June 1st at 7:00PM

27 (T)

36 (T)

39 (T)

43

47

49

50

54

58

59

62

63

66

67

74

83

85

87 *

Kryptonite

Coaches:  Karen Eisenhuth and Sandi Nowicki

Practice Dates:  Tuesdays 7:15PM-9:15PM

                              Wednesdays 7:00PM-8:00PM

                            Thursdays 7:00PM-9:15PM

                            THE LAST SUNDAY OF EACH MONTH (JULY-NOVEMBER) 1:00PM-3:00PM

Required Skills Camp: 6/26-6/28 times TBD

Required Choreography Camp: 

8/8 3:30PM-9:00PM

8/9 3:30PM-9:00PM

48 (T)

51

52

53

55

56

57 (T)

60

61

63 (T) *

64 (T)

65

80 (T)

84

87

88

90

Onyx

Coaches:  Amanda McCarthy

Practice Dates:  TBA

1

2

3

5

68

69

70

71

72

73

75

76

77

79